2016 Results

Night Shift Mountain Bike Race
Chattanooga, TN
Saturday, April 23, 2016
Ipico RFID Results by Chattanooga Track Club

********** Beginner Male 18-29 **********

Place Name Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========

                                                            1 Normand Lavoie BM18-29 31 1: 53:23                                                          2 Bradley Ashburn BM18-29 30 1: 57:55
3 Jake Lenorard BM18-29 276 1: 1:00:24
4 Audric Crouch BM18-29 29 1: 1:03:03 3
5 Justin Clark BM18-29 234 1: 1:27:36

********** Beginner Male 30-39 **********

Place Name Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========
1 Brian Collins BM30-39 151  1: 59:21

********** Beginner Male 40 **********

Place Name Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========
1 Brian Voelp BM40 153  1: 58:12
2 Steven Kent BM40 28  1: 1:10:21

********** Beginner Female 18-29 **********

Place Name Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========
1 Candice Bolton BW18-29 249  1: 1:00:26
2 Keelyn Dooley BW18-29 154  1: 1:06:30

********** Beginner Female 30-39 **********

Place Name Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========
1 Regina Blades BW30-39 156 1: 1:07:17
2 Wendy Willson BW30-39 157 1: 1:12:41

3 Hour Race

 


********** 3-Hour Male 18-29 **********

Place Name Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========
1 Stefon Clark 3M18-29 142 3 02:39:12

1: 54:45 00:54:45
2: 50:19 01:45:03
3: 54:09 02:39:12

********** 3-Hour Male 30-39 **********

Place Name Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========
1 Adam Scaggs 3M30-39 102 3 02:29:25

1: 51:45 00:51:45
2: 49:15 01:41:00
3: 48:26 02:29:25

2 Aubrey Gunter 3M30-39 14 3 02:29:32

1: 52:43 00:52:43
2: 48:19 01:41:01
3: 48:31 02:29:32
3 Matt Welch 3M30-39 15 3 02:30:50

1: 52:03 00:52:03
2: 48:37 01:40:39
3: 50:11 02:30:50

4 Courtney Spires 3M30-39 111 2 01:57:14

1: 1:00:36 01:00:36
2: 56:38 01:57:14

5 Timothy Iyoob 3M30-39 13 2 02:39:08

1: 1:18:30 01:18:30
2: 1:20:39 02:39:08

********** 3-Hour Male Masters **********

Place Name Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========
1 Brian Hackathorne 3M40 9 3 02:30:52

1: 52:19 00:52:19
2: 48:43 01:41:02
3: 49:50 02:30:52

2 Lance Francis 3M40 101 3 02:33:15

1: 51:59 00:51:59
2: 47:18 01:39:17
3: 53:58 02:33:15

3 Jeremy Huff 3M40 194 3 02:34:15

1: 52:47 00:52:47
2: 50:25 01:43:11
3: 51:04 02:34:15

4 Franklin Dillard 3M40 4 3 02:37:33

1: 54:51 00:54:51
2: 49:38 01:44:29
3: 53:05 02:37:33

5 Ron Marcus 3M40 12 3 02:41:33

1: 55:43 00:55:43
2: 52:33 01:48:16
3: 53:17 02:41:33

6 Russell Crerar 3M40 7 3 02:46:30

1: 57:39 00:57:39
2: 52:31 01:50:10
3: 56:21 02:46:30

7 Kenny Galvani 3M40 5 3 02:53:11

1: 59:18 00:59:18
2: 54:25 01:53:42
3: 59:29 02:53:11

8 Clay Grigsby 3M40 6 3 02:56:50

1: 59:25 00:59:25
2: 54:32 01:53:56
3: 1:02:54 02:56:50

9 Mark Poore 3M40 3 3 02:57:22

1: 59:22 00:59:22
2: 56:09 01:55:30
3: 1:01:53 02:57:22

10 Philip Aarans 3M40 140 2 01:50:02

1: 55:51 00:55:51
2: 54:11 01:50:02

11 Ed Perry 3M40 2 2 01:57:18

1: 1:01:34 01:01:34
2: 55:44 01:57:18

12 P Turner 3M40 8 2 01:57:49

1: 1:00:05 01:00:05
2: 57:45 01:57:49

13 Kevin Smith 3M40 11 2 02:04:31

1: 1:03:05 01:03:05
2: 1:01:27 02:04:31

14 Keating Shelly 3M40 160 2 02:04:46

1: 1:03:23 01:03:23
2: 1:01:23 02:04:46

15 Kevin Trent 3M40 188 2 02:15:55

1: 1:10:25 01:10:25
2: 1:05:30 02:15:55

16 Charles Gunter 3M40 10 2 02:18:48

1: 1:13:30 01:13:30
2: 1:05:18 02:18:48

********** 3-Hour Male Clydesdale **********

Place Name Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========
1 Scott Szewczyk 3M200 1 2 01:57:18

1: 1:01:35 01:01:35
2: 55:44 01:57:18

2 Brandon Escandon 3M200 20 2 01:59:19

1: 1:02:29 01:02:29
2: 56:51 01:59:19

3 Craig Lawson 3M200 141 2 02:00:06

1: 1:01:00 01:01:00
2: 59:06 02:00:06

4 Calvin Carson 3M200 21 2 02:00:28

1: 1:02:04 01:02:04
2: 58:25 02:00:28

5 Chip Purcell 3M200 22 2 02:09:27

1: 1:10:37 01:10:37
2: 58:51 02:09:27

********** 3-Hour Male Single-Speed **********

Place Name Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========
1 Tommy Clark 3MSS 17 3 02:33:18

1: 52:25 00:52:25
2: 49:25 01:41:49
3: 51:30 02:33:18

2 Jonathan Fisher 3MSS 18 3 02:38:00

1: 55:35 00:55:35
2: 51:13 01:46:48
3: 51:12 02:38:00

3 Justin Prann 3MSS 19 3 02:59:01

1: 58:25 00:58:25
2: 1:00:24 01:58:49
3: 1:00:13 02:59:01

4 Derek Bowerman 3MSS 161 2 01:59:58

1: 1:01:36 01:01:36
2: 58:22 01:59:58

********** 3-Hour Female 18-29 **********

Place Name Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========
1 Brittany Schield 3W18-29 50 2 02:17:49

1: 1:10:14 01:10:14
2: 1:07:36 02:17:49

********** 3-Hour Female 30-39 **********

Place Name Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========
1 Ali Whittier 3W30-39 53 3 02:57:23

1: 1:03:56 01:03:56
2: 56:16 02:00:11
3: 57:12 02:57:23

2 Leanna Young 3W30-39 52 2 02:17:18

1: 1:10:13 01:10:13
2: 1:07:05 02:17:18

3 Heather Hamilton 3W30-39 51 2 02:22:38

1: 1:12:46 01:12:46
2: 1:09:52 02:22:38

********** 3-Hour Female Masters **********

Place Name Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========
1 Jennifer Bee 3W40 125 2 02:09:25

1: 1:08:17 01:08:17
2: 1:01:09 02:09:25

2 Kimmi Patterson 3W40 54 2 02:43:43

1: 1:19:06 01:19:06
2: 1:24:37 02:43:43

********** 3-Hour Female Single-Speed **********

Place Name Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========
1 Sharna Keehn 3WSS 55 3 02:57:47

1: 59:34 00:59:34
2: 56:50 01:56:24
3: 1:01:24 02:57:47

6 Hour Results


********** 6-Hour Male Masters **********

Place Name Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========
1 David Buntin 6M40 235 6 05:50:11

1: 55:21 00:55:21
2: 49:55 01:45:16
3: 54:25 02:39:40
4: 1:05:24 03:45:04
5: 1:06:50 04:51:53
6: 58:18 05:50:11

2 Stewart Phillips 6M40 203 5 04:55:55

1: 56:35 00:56:35
2: 52:37 01:49:11
3: 58:40 02:47:50
4: 59:16 03:47:06
5: 1:08:50 04:55:55

3 Jeff Bale 6M40 202 5 05:52:33

1: 58:48 00:58:48
2: 57:04 01:55:52
3: 1:15:31 03:11:22
4: 1:27:45 04:39:06
5: 1:13:27 05:52:33

4 Eric Lee 6M40 204 4 04:32:16

1: 1:00:36 01:00:36
2: 56:25 01:57:01
3: 1:08:49 03:05:49
4: 1:26:28 04:32:16

5 John Millard 6M40 201 4 05:14:34

1: 1:10:03 01:10:03
2: 1:05:05 02:15:08
3: 1:41:02 03:56:09
4: 1:18:25 05:14:34

6 Greg Brannon 6M40 237 3 02:45:59

1: 54:11 00:54:11
2: 51:07 01:45:18
3: 1:00:42 02:45:59

********** 6-Hour Male Open **********

Place Name Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========
1 Darby Benson 6MO 205 6 05:17:40

1: 54:53 00:54:53
2: 48:11 01:43:03
3: 50:46 02:33:48
4: 52:31 03:26:19
5: 55:12 04:21:30
6: 56:11 05:17:40

2 Zachary Price 6MO 207 5 05:25:50

1: 59:44 00:59:44
2: 58:48 01:58:32
3: 1:03:35 03:02:07
4: 1:17:50 04:19:56
5: 1:05:54 05:25:50

3 John Gannaway 6MO 236 4 04:30:42

1: 52:14 00:52:14
2: 48:47 01:41:01
3: 49:53 02:30:53
4: 57.03 03:27:56                                                                                       5: 1:03 04:30:42

4 Austin Gann 6MO 206 3 02:50:32

1: 56:14 00:56:14
2: 53:48 01:50:01
3: 1:00:32 02:50:32

********** 6-Hour Male Single-Speed **********

Place Name Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========
1 Jeff Bartlett 6MSS 208 6 05:19:12

1: 52:26 00:52:26
2: 49:25 01:41:50
3: 49:28 02:31:17
4: 53:32 03:24:48
5: 59:36 04:24:24
6: 54:49 05:19:12

2 Scott Brannon 6MSS 238 6 05:21:21

1: 55:22 00:55:22
2: 47:42 01:43:04
3: 52:53 02:35:56
4: 54:07 03:30:03
5: 55:15 04:25:18
6: 56:04 05:21:21

3 Marcus James 6MSS 209 5 05:04:19

1: 1:02:02 01:02:02
2: 54:57 01:56:59
3: 1:02:02 02:59:00
4: 1:00:56 03:59:56
5: 1:04:24 05:04:19

4 Eric Tittsworth 6MSS 27 4 04:16:26

1: 1:02:01 01:02:01
2: 54:58 01:56:59
3: 1:03:45 03:00:44
4: 1:15:43 04:16:26

********** 6-Hour Female Open **********

Place Name Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========

********** 6-Hour Female Single-Speed **********

Place Name Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========

********** 6-Hour Male Team **********

Place Team Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========
1 Motor Mile “aren’t They 6MT 220 7 05:30:10

1: 48:10 00:48:10
2: 43:21 01:31:31
3: 45:29 02:17:00
4: 46:31 03:03:30
5: 48:08 03:51:37
6: 48:56 04:40:33
7: 49:38 05:30:10

2 Gear One 6MT 299 7 05:43:07

1: 50:55 00:50:55
2: 46:07 01:37:01
3: 46:40 02:23:40
4: 48:38 03:12:18
5: 49:41 04:01:58
6: 51:00 04:52:58
7: 50:09 05:43:07

3 Commander Span 6MT 23 7 05:47:47

1: 52:42 00:52:42
2: 45:40 01:38:21
3: 48:19 02:26:40
4: 47:54 03:14:33
5: 51:05 04:05:37
6: 50:41 04:56:18
7: 51:30 05:47:47

4 Team Griggs 6MT 213 7 05:50:43

1: 50:50 00:50:50
2: 47:05 01:37:55
3: 46:25 02:24:20
4: 53:44 03:18:04
5: 50:02 04:08:05
6: 53:27 05:01:32
7: 49:12 05:50:43

5 Team Boulware 6MT 219 6 05:50:37

1: 55:39 00:55:39
2: 58:22 01:54:01
3: 1:00:00 02:54:00
4: 55:57 03:49:56
5: 1:04:17 04:54:13
6: 56:24 05:50:37

6 Team Coker 6MT 212 5 05:16:30

1: 1:03:29 01:03:29
2: 1:03:38 02:07:07
3: 59:24 03:06:31
4: 1:05:21 04:11:52
5: 1:04:39 05:16:30

7 Yeeeeeaaaahhhhh 6MT 214 5 05:37:19

1: 1:10:16 01:10:16
2: 58:24 02:08:39
3: 1:08:00 03:16:39
4: 1:06:42 04:23:20
5: 1:13:59 05:37:19

8 2 Guys Racing 6MT 26 4 02:56:59

1: 55:10 00:55:10
2: 51:26 01:46:35
3: 49:59 02:36:34
4: 20:26 02:56:59

********** 6-Hour Female Team **********

Place Team Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========
1 Scott’s Dinamo Dames 6WT 222 6 05:30:24

1: 58:21 00:58:21
2: 50:20 01:48:40
3: 53:16 02:41:55
4: 54:39 03:36:34
5: 57:41 04:34:15
6: 56:10 05:30:24

********** 6-Hour COED 2-Team **********

Place Team Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========

********** 6-Hour COED 3-Team **********

Place Team Category Bib# Laps Tot Time
===== ======================== ======== ===== ==== ========
1 Keep Pounding (scott’s B 6C3T 225 6 05:10:50

1: 55:12 00:55:12
2: 48:53 01:44:05
3: 52:42 02:36:46
4: 47:43 03:24:29
5: 52:52 04:17:20
6: 53:30 05:10:50

2 Who Turned Off The Light 6C3T 230 6 05:26:09 1: 55:23 00:55:23
2: 51:17 01:46:40
3: 52:51 02:39:30
4: 54:53 03:34:23
5: 55:10 04:29:32
6: 56:37 05:26:09
3 Gehrke 6C3T 233 5 04:54:55 1: 1:06:22 01:06:22
2: 52:56 01:59:18
3: 55:16 02:54:33
4: 1:04:22 03:58:55
5: 56:00 04:54:55
4 Double 3 Way 6C3T 232 5 05:32:55

1: 1:11:01 01:11:01
2: 1:03:03 02:14:04
3: 1:01:42 03:15:45
4: 1:10:23 04:26:08
5: 1:06:48 05:32:55

5 Ibis 6C3T 292 3 02:53:22

1: 56:05 00:56:05
2: 55:37 01:51:42
3: 1:01:41 02:53:22

 

Advertisements